2017 State Conference 

Advisor Assistance Schedule

 

 

Event:  Marketing Communications TDM

 

Coordinator: Elizabeth Mosher

 

Name/School

Time/Room

(competition times are estimates)

Activity*

Elizabeth Mosher  Plymouth Canton Community Schools

Coordinator

Fri. 4:00-4:30  330

Fri. 6:00-6:45pm  313

Sat. 8:00-9:00am  Hall B

Sat. 8:00am-12:30pm  Hall B

Sat. 1:00-2:00pm – Hall B

Adult Assistant Meeting

Student Orientation

Set-up Competition Area

Competition

Tally Scores

Beth Johnson – John Glenn

Student Check-in

 

Fri. 4:00-4:30  330

Fri. 6:00-6:45pm  313

Sat. 8:00am-12:00pm  Hall B

Sat. Noon-2:00pm  Hall B

Adult Assistant Meeting

Student Orientation

Student Check-in

Tally Scores

Michelle Davis - GP North

Walk to Holding

 

Fri. 4:00-4:30  330

Fri. 6:00-6:45pm  313

Sat. 8:00am-1:00 pm  Hall B

Sat. 1:00-2:00pm – Hall B

Adult Assistant Meeting

Student Orientation

Walk Students to Prep

Tally Scores

Lisa Jastrzab – Walled Lake Central

Student Prep

 

Fri. 4:00-4:30  330

Fri. 6:00-6:45pm  313

Sat. 8:00am-12:00pm  Hall B

Sat. Noon-2:00pm – Hall B

Adult Assistant Meeting

Student Orientation

Prep Students

Tally Scores

Scott Willis - Vicksburg

Walk to Judges

 

Fri. 4:00-4:30  330

Fri. 6:00-6:45pm  313

Sat. 9:00am – 330

Sat. 9:00am-1:00pm - Hall B

Sat. 1:00-2:00pm - Hall B

Adult Assistant Meeting

Student Orientation

Judge Orientation 

Walk Students to Judges

Tally Scores

Patty Mudlarz - Utica

Student Check-out

 

Fri. 4:00-4:30  330

Fri. 6:00-6:45pm  313

Sat. 8:00am-1:00pm – Hall B

Sat. 1:00-2:00pm – Hall B

Adult Assistant Meeting

Student Orientation

Student Check-out

Tally Scores

Nicholas Slappey – Southfield A&T

Sat. 8:30am-12:30pm – Hall B

General Assistance

 

*Indicates major responsibilities, please review the Event Administration Guide for a complete listing of event assistance responsibilities.

 

Thanks for your Assistance!

 

All Advisors are to assist with tallying the events

 at the end of competition.