2017-2018 State Officer Candidates

The State Officer Candidates will have a campaign table before the Opening Session on Friday, March 10 from 7:00-8:45pm.
Each candidate will give a speech during the Opening Session.
Voting delegates from each chapter will cast their votes for no more than eight officers, right after Opening Session.
The results will be announced during the Award Session on Sunday, March 12.
  • Allison Anker
      Allison AnkerLake Orion High School, District 7
    • Anthony Bosio
        Anthony BosioHartland High School, District 4
      • Nicholas Chirgwin
          Nicholas ChirgwinNorthville High School, District 5
        • Emily Czarniecki
            Emily CzarnieckiWestland John Glenn High School, District 5
          • Vietress Feller
              Vietress FellerWest Bloomfield High School, District 6
            • Alyssa Fritz
                Alyssa FritzTuscola Technology Center, District 1
              • Taylor Gripentrog
                  Taylor GripentrogGull Lake High School, District 3
                • Charles Kowalske
                    Charles KowalskeLivonia Stevenson High School, District 5
                  • Nick Matthews
                      Nick MatthewsRochester Adams High School, District 7
                    • Grace Mora
                        Grace MoraGrand Blanc High School, District 7
                      • Hursh Motwani
                          Hursh MotwaniForest Hills Northern High School, District 2
                        • Amanda Neumann
                            Amanda NeumannBay Arenac ISD Career Center, District 1
                          • Edward Settle
                              Edward SettleSaline High School, District 4
                            • Lyllian Simerly
                                Lyllian SimerlyMilford High School, District 6
                              • Max Stein
                                  Max SteinFarmington Harrison High School, District 6
                                • Anna Sumpter
                                    Anna SumpterPetoskey High School, District 2